Seeded Entry List Announced for Tipperary Endurance Trial.

The second round of the new for 2018 Endurance Trial Championship takes place this Sunday in Dundrum, County Tipperary and the Tipperary Motor Club have this morning announced the seeded entry list.  Kevin O’Rourke and Patrick O’Leary top the entry list and will be first away, with Karl O’Donoghue and Evin Hughes next up. Despite winning the ALMC opener, Peter Barrable, this time partnered by brother Rob only starts third. Unsurprisingly, the majority of the entry is made up of 1.3 Starlets, with Martin Nugent’s Escort the first interloper in tenth.

Nicole Drought and Ruth Nugent are top seeds in the 1.0 Class 1A at 14th, having taken the win at the ALMC event, but face a new challenge in the form of experienced Mk2 crew Seanie O’Gorman and Shelly O’Keefe, also Micra mounted.

HQ is the D Cafe, Dundrum, County Tipperary, where scrutiny will be available from 7am-9:30am with a compulsory drivers briefing at the same location at 10am.

SEEDED ENTRY LIST
Car Driver / Navigator Car Class
1 Kevin O’Rourke   –  Patrick O’Leary Starlet 1B
2 Karl O’Donoghue  –  Evin Hughes Starlet 1B
3 Peter Barrable  – Robert Barrable Starlet 1B
4 Glynn Gaffney – Alan Dolan Starlet 1B
5 Graham O’Donoghue  –  William Kelly Starlet 1B
6 Patrick Corcoran   –   Garry Egan Starlet 1B
7 Mark Reilly  –  Paul Reilly Starlet 2
8 Enda Haran    –    Sean Harte Starlet 1B
8 Colin Sheridan  –  Owen Sheridan Starlet 2
9 Brian  Duggan   –   Ken Carmody Starlet 1B
10 Martin Nugent  – Simon Echlin Escort 5
11 Ryan Treanor   –   Caolan Treanor Starlet 1B
12 Craig O’Rourke  –  Darren Buttle Starlet 1B
14 Nicole Drought  –  Ruth Nugent Micra 1A
15 Derek Butler  – Patrick Murphy Starlet 1B
16 Sean Daly  –  Darren O’Mahoney Starlet 1B
17 Noel Devlin  – Annmarie Mulvey Skoda 1B
18 Leigh Cavanagh  –  Art McCarrick Starlet 1B
19 Gordon Reilly  –  Thomas Crowe MG 2
20 Simon Love  – Sean M Conway Starlet 1B
21 Ross Cullen  – Shane Patton Starlet 1B
22 Seanie O’Gorman  – Shelly O’Keeffe Micra 1A
23 Mikey Walsh – Killian O’Sullivan Corolla 1B
24 Darren Moore  – Ultan Bland Starlet 1B
25 James Kelly   –  Craig McPhilips Civic 2
26 Darragh Smyth   –  Benny Smyth Starlet 1B
27 Donal Smith  –  Trevor O’Brien Starlet 1B
28 Peter Cummins  –  Aaron Cummins Micra 1A
CARS START AT ONE MINUTE INTERVALS ON SELECTIVES

Image from Con Brady- Peter Barrable en route to victory at the 2018 Summer Lanes ALMC Endurance Trial