Fiesta Endurance Race- LISTEN LIVE!

We will be broadcasting LIVE audio from today’s Fiesta Endurance Race at Mondello park from 11:45am. Leo Nulty and Cregor Elliott will keep up updated (with a few breaks!) for the duration and knowing Cregor, an interview with the winning team as they cross the line at 6pm! Also keep up to date on Twitter using the hashtag #Fiesta6Hour

To tune into live audio from Motorsport.ie, just click the link below.

LISTEN_LIVE

 

Qualifying (Top 15)

1, Murray Motorsport #10

2. Blackchurch #5

3. Blackchurch #27

4. Southside Motor Factors #74

5. Murray Motorsport #14

6. Murray Motorsport #3

7. Murray Motorsport #18

8. GLF Racing #9

9. Naas Court Hotel #17

10. Mr Gearbox

11. Smart Movers #46

12. Mondello Mafia #7

13. Plan B #26

14. Blackchurch #44

15. Archer Motorsport #13

 

Entry List:

Car No Team Name Driver 1 Driver 2 Driver 3 Driver 4

2 The G Sport Young Guns- Wilson Thompson James Roe Jnr Johnnie Mullholland Adam Geraghty

3 MMS Team 3- John Denning Liam Denning Michael Devaney Richard Faulkner

5 Blackchurch #5- Wayne Boyd Sean Lillis TBC TBC

7 Mondello Park Philip Lawless Ian Beatty Roddy Greene Ken Elliott

9 GLF Racing- Andy O’Brien Keith Donegan Dave O’Brien Erik Holstein

10 MMS Team 10- Niall Murray Eoin Murray Barry English Michael Cullen

13 Archer Motorsport- Andy Kavanagh Fergal Collins Denis Conneady

14 MMS Team 14- Hugh Grennan Dave Maguire John Farrelly Rod McGovern

17 Naas Court Hotel- Michael Leonard Jnr Michael Leonard Snr Karl Leonard, Tim Bridgman

18 MMS Team 18- Colin Lewis Sean Doyle, Greg Murphy, Michael Lyons

22 Blackchurch #22- Martin Thomas Kevin Bird Charlie Bird

20 3 By Cool- Mark O’Donoghue

26 Plan B- Colm McCloughry Keith Campbell Eimear Dooley

27 Blackchurch ’27- Barry Rabbitt Kevin O’Hara Richard Kearney

30 Effin Racing- William Barrett Shane Walsh Joe Clifford Thomas Sheedy

35 The Axe Murderers- Peter McGarry Paddy Bateman John Ward

44 Blackchurch #44- Tom Houlbrook Christopher Boardman Aaron Mounton Smith Mark Smith

46 Smart Movers- Ulick Burke Garret Burke Stephen Martin

47 John Morris- John Morris Darren Lawler Phil O’Rourke Roy Tobin

48 Mr.Gearbox- Alan Dawson Keith Dawson Allistair Kellett

50 YRI Motorsport- David Yamamoto Eamonn Yamamoto Lorcan O’Keeffe Terence Corcoran

58 Team Winging it racing- Shane McBride Raymond Monahan Hugh McEvoy

69 Kylemore Cars- Greg Masnica Graham Clarke Emmet Dunne

74 Southside Motor Factors- Neil Tohill Gerard Tohill Damien Faulkner Keith Dempsey

81 Patch Tyre Equipment- Brian Matthews Aaron MacHale John Kenny Mark Mane ?

101 WJ Blair- Andrew Blair Richard Livingstone Ryan Campbell Henry Campbell

Team ITCC- Brian Sexton Paul Fitzpatrick Eric Carroll Anthony Murtagh

Noel Greene- Noel Greene Michael O’Dwyer