Results- mondello park and Circuit of kerry

MOTORSPORT IRELAND
Results for 18/19 April 2015

IRISH MOTOR RACING CLUB RACE MEETING AT MONDELLO PARK:
DALCO BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 1 (15 laps):
1 Paul Dagg (Dallara-Toyota F3),
2 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault),
3 Clive Heak (Juno Jaguar),
4 Fergus Faherty (Tatuus F Renault),
5 Martin Daly (Tatuus F Renault),
6 John Daly (Lola T93 Holden).

DALCO BOSS IRELAND FORMULA LIBRE RACE 2 (15 laps):
1 Paul Dagg (Dallara-Toyota F3),
2 Colm Hynes (Reynard 88D),
3 Noel Robinson (Tatuus F Renault),
4 Cian Carey (Tatuus F Renault),
5 Clive Heak (Juno Jaguar),
6 Peter Dwyer (Lola T95/50 F3000).

AUTO CARE FORMULA SHEANE RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Brian Hearty,
2 Keith Hogg,
3 Robbie Allen,
4 David Parks,
5 Paul McLoughlin,
6 John Linnane.

AUTO CARE FORMULA SHEANE RACE 2 (16 laps):
1 Enda O’Connor,
2 Kevin Sheane Jnr,
3 Richard Kearney,
4 Robbie Allen,
5 Keith Hogg,
6 Paul McLoughlin.

FORMULA VEE QUALIFYING RACE (   8 laps):
1 Anthony Cross (Sheane),
2 Des Foley (Leastone),
3 Justin Costello (Leastone),
4 Paula Moore (Leastone),
5 Brendan O’Brien (Leastone),
6 Mark Elliott (Sheane).

FORMULA VEE FINAL (15 laps):
1 Ray Moore (Leastone),
2 Dan Polley (Sheane),
3 David Kelly (Sheane),
4 Des Foley (Leastone),
5 Colm Blackburn (Leastone),
6 Stephen Morrin (Leastone).

BLACKCHURCH MOTORS FIESTA RACE 1 (13 laps):
1 Barry Barrable,
2 Michael Fitzgerald,
3 Darragh McMullen,
4 Hugh Grennan,
5 Colm Barrable,
6 Shane Kenny.

BLACKCHURCH MOTORS FIESTA RACE 2 (12 laps):
1 Barry Rabbitt,
2 Philip Lawless,
3 Ulick Burke,
4 Stephen Kirwan,
5 Michael Fitzgerald,
6 Barry Barrable.

BAKER AUTOMOTIVE STRYKER RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Alan Auerbach,
2 Alan Watkins,
3 Dave Griffin,
4 Darren Griffin,
5 Des Meehan,
6 Ian Beatty.

BAKER AUTOMOTIVE STRYKER RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Alan Auerbach,
2 Alan Watkins,
3 Mark Baker,
4 Des Meehan,
5 Dave Griffin,
6 Ian Beatty.

GLOBAL LIGHTS RACE 1 (16 laps):
1 Mark Braden,
2 Ivor Miller,
3 Mark Twomey,
4 Conor May,
5 Paul Fitzpatrick,
6 John Murphy.

GLOBAL LIGHTS RACE 2 (13 laps):
1 Paul Fitzpatrick,
2 Ivor Miller,
3 Mark Braden,
4 Mark Twomey,
5 Pat Murphy,
6 Peter Drennan.

MICKSGARAGE.COM IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER TOURING CLASS RACE 1
(15 laps):
1 Rod McGovern (Seat Leon Supercopa),
2 Barry English (Seat Leon Supercopa),
3 Michael Cullen (Seat Leon Supercopa),
4 Eoghan Fogarty (BMW M3),
5 Kevin Doran (Honda Civic),
6 Owain Drought (Honda Integra).
TOURING CLASS (15 laps):
1 Ian O’Driscoll (Honda Civic),
2 Grzegorz Kalinecki (Seat Leon),
3 Gareth Jennings (Honda Integra).

MICKSGARAGE.COM IRISH TOURING CAR CHAMPIONSHIP SUPER TOURING CLASS RACE 2 (4
laps):
1 Niall Quinn (Seat Leon Supercopa),
2 Rod McGovern (Seat Leon Supercopa),
3 Barry English (Seat Leon Supercopa),
4 Owain Drought (Honda Integra).
TOURING CLASS (4 laps):
1 Ian O’Driscoll (Honda Civic),
2 Grzegorz Kalinecki (Seat Leon),
3 Stephen Dunne (Toyota Corolla).

HISTORIC RACE (13 laps):
1 Michael Doyle (Lotus Elan),
2 Steve Griffin (MG Midget),
3 Matt Dunne (MG Midget),
4 Wolfgang Schnittger (MG Midget),
5 Jonathan White (MG Midget),
6 Liam Ruth (MG Midget).

FUTURE CLASSICS RACE (13 laps):
1 Ian Thornton (VW Golf),
2 Aidan Byrne (Fiat Punto),
3 David Hammond (Fiat Uno),
4 Sophie Byrne (Ford Fiesta XR2),
5 Eddie Kinirons (Talbot Sunbeam),
6 Mick Walsh (VW Golf).

KERRY M C FEL’S POINT HOTEL CIRCUIT OF KERRY RALLY AT TRALEE (ROUND 2 OF TOP
PART WEST COAST RALLY CHAMPIONSHIP):
1 Alan Ring/Adrian Deasy (Impreza WRC) 39m 38s,
2 Derek McGarrity/Diarmuid Falvey (Impreza WRC) 39m 51s,
3 Steve Wood/Keith Moriarty (Impreza WRC) 39m 52s,
4 Daniel Cronin/Shane Buckley (Impreza) 40m 13s,
5 Kevin Barrett/Sean Mullally (Impreza WRC) 40m 18s,
6 Paddy McVeigh/Gary McElhinney (Impreza WRC) 40m 27s,
7 Barry Ryan/Emmet Sherry (Escort) 40m 56s,
8 Eoin Doyle/Peter Brennan (Focus WRC) 41m 35s,
9 Don Keating/Ella Ryan (Impreza) 42m 22s,
10 Benny Kennedy/John Kinahan (Escort) 42m 31s.
Juniors: 1 Sean McGrath/Billy Shealy (Civic) 38m 41s,
2 Ger Cullinane/Muireann Hayes (Starlet) 39m 23s,
3 Shane Norris/Charlie Boland (Civic) 39m 44s.